Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1081)
Walczyna J.
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw Okęcie (Warsaw)
Michalska Emilia 1883?
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Academy of Political Science, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Raszyńska Street
Skonieczna Anna 14.04.1907, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.08
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Jaworska Bronisława 31.05.1891
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.12-1940.12
LocationJedlnia Siczki
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szutkowska Józefa 28.07.1920, Czermna (Tarnów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.06-1945.01
LocationCzermna (małopolskie voivodeship) Biecz (małopolskie voivodeship) Prokocim (Kraków)
Wilczewska Zofia 10.09.1898
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.13-1944.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Lublin Warsaw, Wiejska Street 3 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Strach Waleria 1896, Żbików (Pruszków)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Grzybowska Street 16 Warsaw, Grzybowski Square
Roszkowski Wacław 22.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Zajączkowska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street 6 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3
Górecka Stanisława 21.04.1906, Grodzisk Mazowiecki
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.22-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Warsaw, Byczyńska Street 11
Kowalewski Rudolf
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07-1941.03
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Przyborowska Maria 29.07.1898, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10.01-1942.07.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Poznańska Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Barcz Edward Antoni Leopold 23.12.1911, Russia
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 3 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 221 Warsaw, Prezydencka Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Kalinko Józef 27.01.1912, Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, Hrubieszowska Street 7 Warsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Philips Poland S.A., Karolkowa Street 30
Woźniak Helena 1890?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Bema Street 54 Warsaw, Lilpop, Rau and Loewenstein factory, Bema Street 65 Warsaw, Bema Street 56 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Brzeziński Marian 1912?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Nowosielecka Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Kawecki Jerzy 1913?
Topic