Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1020)
Podlewska Janina 25.07.1922
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.02-1941.10.13
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), Krakowski Hotel, Piekarska Street 1 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mierzwiński Jerzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06-1943
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Milewski Bolesław 15.07.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.11.14-1941.12.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.27-1943
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Raduń (now in Belarus) Raduń (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Bastuny (now in Belarus) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Moscow (Russia)
Moczek Michał 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.20
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zborów (Ukraine) Rabczyce (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pawlik Władysław 1906?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.10-1941.11.14
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Brzuchowice (now in Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Otcia Izdryka Street 27 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Montag Salomon 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Amtitz (Gębice), Stalag III B Starobilsk (Ukraine) Szkło (now in Ukraine) Łukawiec (Lubaczów district) Łukawiec (podkarpackie voivodeship) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Rawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Murjas Bolesław 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.09-1942.01.09
LocationMoscow (Russia) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gniadek Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.18
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gawlik Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Galiński Jan 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dymiński Stanisław 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.30 - 1942.03.20
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Dygul Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05 - 1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dyba Władysław 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.20 - 1941.09.02
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Tukholka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia)
Gamuń Wladysław 1902
Topic