Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1019)
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Galiński Jan 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Biskup Piotr 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Starczewski Bronisław 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bernacki Michal 1898
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939 - 1942.02.17
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Bielecki Andrzej 1893, Podhorce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.15 - 1941.09
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Winterman Jelkie 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.28-1941.09.17
LocationBiałystok Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Fiszcher Pinkus 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.11
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Gaudurski Szczepan 1895
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.08-1942.02.12
LocationJankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)
Dopierała Wincenty 1908
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.14
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Arzamas II (train station, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Arzamassky District) Ruzayevka (Russia, Republic of Mordovia, Ruzayevsky District)
Mąkosza Tadeusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1943.03.06
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Martenka Sylwester 14.12.1890, Rzadków
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD POW camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kaunas (Lithuania) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Rokita Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07. - 1941.09.02
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Korszun Konstanty 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.19-1941.09.01
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Połock (now in Belarus)
Buben Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.10
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Mołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Wałasiek Stanisław 1895.07.15
Topic