Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (496)
Jurewicz Leonard 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.13-1941.09.25
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Biłyk Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.05-1941
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Kosów Huculski (Kosów, now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Richert Waldemar 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.19-1942.03.27
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Odessa (Ukraine) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Frąckiewicz Józef 1896.09.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Minakowski Jan 29.05.1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationRaduń (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Faja Ernest 24.12.1920, Izabelów
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novotroitskoe (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Arciszewski Jan 1907, Pińsk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26 - 1941.11
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine) Jaszuny (Lithuania)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Werdum Piotr 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ziembicki Henryk 1886
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Weinlös Józef
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.25-1941.09.30
LocationPoltava (Ukraine) Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kyiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Andruszkiewicz Józef 1893?
Topic