Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (496)
Szymański Władysław 14.09.1907, Jurgi (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24-1941.09.23
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Łukaszewski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.18
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Duda Marceli 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24 - 1941.09.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rybnica (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Belozersky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Doliński Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.02.11
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Popówka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Konoshsky District) Bieriezniki (Russia, Perm Krai, Berezniki Urban Okrug)
Poczobutt-Odłanicki Antoni 1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.02.10-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Januchowski Antoni 1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.21 - 1941.08
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Piotrowski Lucjan 1910
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Gołuzd Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.05
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Burjan Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1940
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), train station Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), train station Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Korabelnoye (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Zbierczuk Stanisław 1910
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Frelka Stefan 16.12.1901 Skrzetusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Usowski Jan 1898.04.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Ambroziak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.15
LocationKosy Dwór (now in Belarus) Niehniewicze (now in Belarus), commune jail Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Żurowski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.23
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łągwa Zygmunt 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.17 - 1941.09.15
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ulicki Zdzisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.01-1942.02.26
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Dzietkowicz Piotr 1894
Topic