Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (496)
Uścinowicz Feliks 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bernatowicz Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Krawiecka Stanisława 13.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.02.22
LocationLeontówka (now in Ukraine) Dmitrievskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Krasnoborsky District) Yusopov (Uzbekistan)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Skiba Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.29-1943
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.30
LocationSzubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Charytonowicz Kazimierz 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12-1941.12.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Shoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pleciak Jadwiga 03.11.1923, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Monastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Michałowski Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.27-1941.10.20
LocationZaręby Kościelne Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Serov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Zubicki Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.01 - 1941.11.05
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Trineknresch Baruch
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Łukaszewski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.18
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Szymański Władysław 14.09.1907, Jurgi (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24-1941.09.23
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Duda Marceli 1898
Topic