Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1689)
Cieślak Bolesław 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12-1941.08
LocationStolin (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Verkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Królikowska Janina 14.06.1909, Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.11.10-1941.09.30
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stare Krajewo Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Samarka (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Dłużewska Halina 1922?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.25-1942.10.13
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.06.01-1945.04.09
LocationWesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Parkitna Maria 18.08.1919, Kamyk (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Częstochowa region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1943.05
LocationNowa Wieś (Kłobuck district)
Karbowski Walerian 1893
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.03-1942.02.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Turinsk (Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Jakubaszek Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationKraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship) Zdziłowice Czwarte (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Drugie (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Pierwsze (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Trzecie (Zdziłowice)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Graczyk Bernard 1925?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.18-1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Malanowski Eugeniusz 08.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Dalgiewicz Stanisław 09.09.1918, Płońsk
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.13-1944.08.27
LocationWarsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Szulewski Bronisław 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.24-1941.09.27
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziemnicki Władysław 28.01.1915
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Trzech Krzyży Square Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Setner Józef 25.11.1908, Niepołomice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.20-1945.01.25
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Lubicz Arkadiusz 14.02.1897, Bobrujsk (now: Belarus)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.06-1945.05.04
LocationWarsaw, Bielańska Street 9 KL Gross-Rosen KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Szabrowy Bazyli
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.20-1941.08
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Szarzyńska Krystyna
Topic