Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3856)
Vasylyna 1987
TopicFighting in Sumy Oblast
Date-
Location-
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Grzyb Apolonia 01.05.1893, Uchanie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany)
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.26
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów
Pikiel Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw Kraków
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31- 1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Pałgan Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.06.02-1945.05
LocationKielce KL Gross-Rosen Suchedniów
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
Mas Anna 1913?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1942.12
LocationRożki, train station Radom, Ogrodowa Street 12 (Wyszyńskiego Street) Radom, Rwańska Street
Garszyński Kazimierz 1902?
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.03-1939.09.03
LocationBydgoszcz
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.20-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Izbińska Franciszka 15.11.1900, Ossala
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.03-1943.06.29
LocationStrużki
Niedziela Marcin 1877?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.06
LocationKurozwęki Mostki (Staszów district)
Kowalczyk Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Vogler Tauba 1903?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.12
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Józef Merker 1876
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.07
LocationBrzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street Oświęcim, Legionów Street Oświęcim, Krótka Street Oświęcim, Polna Street
Cedzyńska Józefa 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07-1943.10
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Haber Rozalia 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nadler Fryderyk 22.11.1918, Dukla (now in Ukraina)
Topic