Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2612)
Sadzińska Marianna 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.22
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Dobroczek Wacław 20.11.1918, Brzezin
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1943.08
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Blechhammer, forced labor camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Adwent Stefan 1925?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1945.04.11
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Żardecki Józef 1886?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
-
TopicDate
1940-1944
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Popiół Motek 17.07.1923, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.05-1945.05.10
LocationCiechanów Ciechanów, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Stutthof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Sehn Jan 22.04.1909, Tuszów Mały
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.11-1945.05.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łęczyca Brussels (Belgium) Paks (Hungary)
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
Topic