Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5840)
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.06-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Gudałewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.03.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Gołębiewska Zofia 1889?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Guzek Stanisław 1897
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.27-1941.08.25
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Stołecki Paweł 29.03.1920, Imielin (Warsaw)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.20-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Kieroń Wiktor 03.10.1894, Zagórz (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.10-1943.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Busko-Zdrój, Miliary Police Headquarters, aleja 3 Maja 19 (aleja Mickiewicza 19) Busko-Zdrój, gendarmerie station, 3 Maja Avenue 19 (Mickiewicza Avenue 19)
Banach Leon 8.06.1904, Futory
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.03.30-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Ghetto
Piasecki Józef 24.04.1893, Lwów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.15-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Łada Władysław 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.19-1943.08
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.11.11-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nowakowski Waldemar 10.11.1917; Białogródek
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.14-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bielecki Jerzy 28.03.1921, Słaboszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.07.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.31-1943.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Pierzak Wacław 13.09.1891, Radomsko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Gross-Rosen
Kozodaj Władysław 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.03-1942
LocationPliskowola Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
Topic