Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4220)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Ojczymek Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944.09-1944.09
Location-
Walasek Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.12
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Widuchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Litaszczek Marian 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1934-1944.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Market Square Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Sandomierz
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Sobieraj Lucjan 20.11.1917, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05.15-1944.08.26
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gundelsdorf (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Mehler Janina 1924?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Wronkowski Henryk
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Szulc C.
Topic