Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6590)
Juralewicz Marian 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1941.08.25
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Skniłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Stanisław 1895.09.18
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Nowak Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Kaczorowski Stanisław 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Kamecki Antoni 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.09.01
LocationLublin Chełm Sarny (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Grabowski Kazimierz 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943.02.09
LocationSkomorochy (Ukraine)
Nowakowski Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Michałowski Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.27-1941.10.20
LocationZaręby Kościelne Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Serov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Jancewicz Albert 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Jakubowicz Rubin 1916
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.20-1941.09.23
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.13- 1942.10.19
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Faja Ernest 24.12.1920, Izabelów
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novotroitskoe (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationBritish Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Cudowska Leokadia 15.04.1904, Rogowo (Białystok district)
Topic