Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5335)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków
Kaszyński Jan 19.11.1920, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.09.19-1941.09.19
LocationWarsaw, Łochowska Street 36 Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Otwocka Street KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Wołąsewicz Jerzy 17.04.1917, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kaszyński Jan 19.11.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.14-1941.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Warsaw
Wnuk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.21 - 1942.02.18
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Łubnie (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zalewski Edmund 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.11.13 - 1941.09.10
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
Zaremba Mikołaj 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.08.29 - 1941.12.12
LocationChodorów (Ukraine) Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Mikusz Józef 23.08.1914, Zabrze
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gulba Franciszek 10.10.1899, Żyglin (Miasteczko Śląskie)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1944.12
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kalinowski Stanisław 1889?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1945.01.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Drygalski Bolesław 19.02.1905, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.04-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04-1944.04
LocationGdańsk
Zubrzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.22 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Hélène Langevin 25.05.1909, Fontenay-aux-Roses (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.31-1944
LocationRomainville (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Châteaubriant (France) Drancy (France), transit camp Paris (France), La Santé Prison, Rue de la Santé 42
Dudek Władysław 16.06.1920, Radogoszcz
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01.07-1941.07.15
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Zieliński Adam
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.06 - 1942.02
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Krzywański Józef 07.09.1902, Jakubice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.09.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Suchojad Andrzej 1902?
Topic