Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3065)
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Komar Franciszek 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.14
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.27
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gütig Eryk 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.12.29-1941.09.04
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Daszkiewicz Cyryl 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.27
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Stankiewicz Edward 1904
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21-1941.08.25
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Dąbrowski Jan Adam 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.09-1942.02.03
LocationOmsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Maryanovka (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Dubiago Arkadiusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1940.07.07-1941.09.11
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Miadzioł (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szczuciński
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.05-1941.07
LocationCzerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wnorowski Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.29 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wojciechowski Michał 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.06 - 1942.02.20
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wójcik Jan 1898.05.28
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Kaszubski Tadeusz 13.03.1917
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Lublin region
Date1942.11-1945.04
LocationNordhausen (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Wolszczak Tomasz 1894
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.02.07
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kuty (Ukraine)
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Śnieżko Ludwik 1924?
Topic