Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1337)
Frankiewicz Eliasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.22-1941.09.16
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kawecki Jerzy 1913?
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.10-1944.09.14
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Saska Kępa
Zając Antoni 15.03.1905, Waleńczów
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Kłobuck Ghetto
Date1942-1943
LocationKłobuck, ghetto Kłobuck, Jewish cemetery, Sadowa Street
Puto Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKonary (Sandomierz district)
Toliński Marian 23.03.1915, Kraków
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.05.03-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Grzebień Mieczysław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.01-1941.09.10
LocationLesko Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Kyiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Karzaczuk Władysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.02.12-1942.02.26
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Busk Kazimierz 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.05-1942.03
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Dolina (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Orenburg (Kazakhstan)
Jarmolik Teodor 1912?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1942.03
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Dobrogowski Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04-1942.02.18
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Kamecki Antoni 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.09.01
LocationLublin Chełm Sarny (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Synowiec Antoni
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Werdum Piotr 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Trószyński Zygmunt Marian 04.12.1886, Warszawa
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Rudzka Street 4 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street/ Potocka Street
Łabędzki Alojzy Florian 04.05.1879, Śmielnik
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Tarnawski Stefan 29.04.1898, Uman (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12
Żelazna Kazimiera
Topic