Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (557)
Handel Zygmunt
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Hazik Józef 1910
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Petrenczuk Lucjan 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Petri Ernest 1900.02.25
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1942.03.28
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pinkowski Leon 1893
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Piątek Stanisław 1897.04.28
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.14 - 1943
LocationMedvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Warta Stanisław 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.02.13
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pij Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationObirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District)
Walczak Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationDobrawola (now in Belarus)
Ważeny Stanisław 1899.10.25
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1942.02.12
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewska Władysława 1918.01.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Winnicki Jerzy 1902
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.02 - 1942.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wołoszuk Józef 1898.10.20
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wysocki Władysław 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.17 - 1942.09.03
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Wiktorowicz Jan 1914
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.17
LocationŚwisłocz (now in Belarus) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Stępniewska Janina 1903, Grzegorzówka
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
Topic