Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9030)
Poczobutt-Odłanicki Antoni 1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.02.10-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Zaliwski Roman 1924?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Przewłucki Mieczysław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.11-1943
Location-
Zapletal Władysław 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08.10
LocationDzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Żarczyński Kamil 1913?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.24.
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Zając Władysław 1911?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.10-1941.10
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationAlma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Paszkiewicz Jan 13.06.1912
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.30
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mamak Eugenia 10.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.03
LocationŁomża Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lenizal (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast) Shebutinka (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kushmurun (Kazakhstan), train station Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Markiewicz Piotr 1898?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.15
LocationDworzec (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Martenka Sylwester 14.12.1890, Rzadków
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD POW camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kaunas (Lithuania) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast)
Kuźniarska Kazimiera 04.03.1923, Garwolin
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.16
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Rote-Fane (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Jurys Olga 23.12.1915, Rymanów
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.08.16-1941
LocationAsino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Jasiukiewicz Dominik 02.03.1914, Dąbrowa (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1941.09.17
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jastrzembska Wilhelmina 27.12.1914, Samara (Russia)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.23-1941.08.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Oskierka Maria 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942?
LocationDubrovnoye (Kazakhstan) Zhaksy (Kazakhstan)
Owsianik Jadwiga 15.10.1922, Owsianka (now in Belarus)
Topic