Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8777)
Kurkowski Jan 08.09.1893
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1944.12
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko Siczki
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Suchańska Krystyna 1917?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.18
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Tarczyński Kazimierz 1916?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.02.14-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Majewski Jan 1900?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.08.21-1945.04.11
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Schrott Ksawera 1879?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.03-1940
LocationGdańsk Bydgoszcz
Górniak Stefan 1898?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08-1944.06
LocationKozienice Radom Śmietanki (Kozienice district) Ruda (Kozienice district) Kępa Wólczyńska
Szczęsnowicz Stanisław 14.07.1900, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Eintrachthütte
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Styś Wiesław 12.01.1904, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.24-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Dyntar Józef 17.03.1919, Kraków
Topic