Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7599)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationChełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street
Bazyliński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Taraszczewski Wacław 1897.09.17
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Telega Marcin
TopicDate
-
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
-
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
Location-
Turowski Józef
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
Baran Jan 1906.02.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Małkiewicz Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationAktobe (Kazakhstan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
Topic