Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8471)
Miron Leonard
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.22
LocationBiałystok Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Komarovka (Akkajyn, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), 1 May kolkhoz Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mikuszewska Maria Danuta 1909?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Bol'shaya Bukonʹ (Ulken Boken, Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Shigilek sovkhoz
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Michalski Marian 1908
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23-1941.08.25
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Mierzwiński Jerzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06-1943
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pleciak Jadwiga 03.11.1923, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Monastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
Pławski Julian 1892, Długi Las (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.01
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Jawór (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kagan (Uzbekistan) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pietrzak Adam 01.12.1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1942.08.25
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Milikowski Mowka 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Perkowska Janina 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.12-1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piekart Barbara 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939-1942.08.06
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Temirtau (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Bolimowska Wanda 1923, Pomorzanka (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.04
LocationVostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bazar-Korgon (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Busłowska Paulina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.18-1942.03.23
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)
Busk Kazimierz 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.05-1942.03
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Dolina (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Orenburg (Kazakhstan)
Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Łobaczówka (now in Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Haliczany (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) "Maxim Gorki" kolkhoz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Koryazhma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Burakiewicz Maria
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Chacuk Michał 07.09.1923, Starzynki
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.20
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Burjan Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1940
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), train station Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), train station Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Korabelnoye (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Burdanowicz Leon 1919
Topic