Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6435)
Hauptman Karol
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tadeusiak Franciszek 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Niekrasz Stanisław 1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKrivoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Zajek Ignacy 1900?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date-
Location-
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Czubaj Wincenty 1895?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date-
Location-
Dąbrowska Stanisława
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Guszkowski Stanisław 1882?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date-
Location-
Wiecki Jan
TopicDate
-
LocationGrabowo (Starogard Gdański county) KL Stutthof
Krogulski Robert Ludwik
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date-
Location-
Feret Ludwik 1901.08.10
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Aktobe (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Uszacki Leon 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationOrsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Gudogaj (Belarus) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Nowak Stanisław 1895.09.18
Topic