Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6307)
Alchimowicz Kazimierz 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943.08.26
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Aleksiejewicz Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Plotnicki Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944.07.22
LocationŁomża Białystok Siedlce
Paszyński Kazimierz 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sapożyn (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wesołowski Wiesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.21
LocationJasło Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Żuber (Żuberówna) Elżbieta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.02
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Church of the Holiest Saviour, Marszałkowska Street 37
Lipiński Edward
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Patelczyk Franciszek 22.12.1905 ???
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Filimowicz Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
Location-
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.17-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Skura Karol 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKopyczyńce (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Czortków (Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Kral Władysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.03-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ławrów (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Karakum (Kazakhstan) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Wojnarski Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gryglaszewski Józef 1922?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.08.28
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Kacperska Franciszka 1892?
Topic