Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5977)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
Grossbard
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Lwów (Ukraine), ghetto Żółkiew (Ukraine), ghetto
Wniler Samuel 12.11.1914, Wiedeń (Austria)
TopicDate
-
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Wagner Rózia
TopicDate
-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1)
Gerbatowska Eryka
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Goebel Mechtylda
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Adamski Alojzy 1908.06.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Capiga Władysław 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
Trott Józef 1897
Topic