Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5341)
en
Materkowski Antoni 14.06.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.14-1942.07.07
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
en
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
en
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
en
Haber Henryk 27.03.1924, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.08-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Niedziałek Jan 1910?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1942
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Toroń Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGruszów (Ukraine)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Chudyk Piotr 1922
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Noculak Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
Location-
Brzoskowski Jan
Topic