Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4873)
Łojas Franciszek 18.07.1897, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.18-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Stoppelman Maria 22.05.1914, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.05.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Wageningen (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.16-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, Polen-Jugendverwahrlager, Przemysłowa Street Panewniki (Katowice)
Nosal Eugeniusz 19.08.1910, Nowy Sącz
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.10-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Gorlach Halina 02.07.1908, Strzelno (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11.11-1944.09.29
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Stapf Adam 1907?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Gross-Rosen
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Langbein Hermann 18.05.1912, Vienna (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.08-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Vienna (Austria)
Ceglarek Kazimierz Sergiusz 24.02.1921, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.16
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Szara Street 3 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Solec Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Mokotowska Street
Sikorski Stanisław 15.04.1909, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4 Warsaw, 29 Listopada Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Stępińska Street 54 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4
Rafael Dominitz 23.06.1927, Radymno
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wojdan Stefania 28.04.1889, Kielce
Topic