Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4392)
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Litaszczek Marian 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1934-1944.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Market Square Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Sandomierz
Uchowicz Krystyna 1936?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.13-1945.04
LocationStarachowice
Pałysko Jadwiga 14.01.1915, Świętochłowice
TopicKatowice – daily terror
Date1944.05-1944.08
LocationKatowice, Gestapo headquarters, Powstańców Street 31
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Zabieglińska Apolonia 07.02.1875
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Poznańska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Kruszewski Zygmunt 27.08.1928, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 25 Gdynia Warsaw, Czerniaków Milanówek Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 14
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Chmiel Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.10-1944.09.05
LocationWilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Gałkowice Dacharzów Łukawa (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Chwałki (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobrocice Pielaszów Ocinek Daromin
Wronkowski Henryk
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Ziemiańczyk Ryszard 1922?
Topic