Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4300)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Miś Władysław 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.14-1944.09.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Krzywański Józef 07.09.1902, Jakubice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.09.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Wilenkin-Majzel Sulamit 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Skonieczny Zygmunt Arkadiusz 13.01.1899, Aleksandrów Kujawski
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Belwederska Street 10 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Imielinek
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Charszla Lidia
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationKościerzyna Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk Warsaw Siedlce
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Langbein Hermann 18.05.1912, Vienna (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.08-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Vienna (Austria)
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
Topic