Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4181)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
Sobolewska Alicja Zofia 13.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.07.31-1944.08.07
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Molska Maria 1908?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.08.08-1945
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Komorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Bączkowska Anna 1873?, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.27
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Warsaw, Młynarska Street 25b Pruszków Warsaw, Wronia Street/ Żytnia Street
Grabowski Jan 25.01.1911
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.20
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Steinfeld Izrael 1903
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.13
LocationWola Solecka Pierwsza
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.15
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.20-1944.10.15
LocationMichałów (Ostrowiec district)
Kalmus Zofia 14.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.08.12-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Handzel Jan 20.04.1906, Wincentów (kielecki district)
Topic