Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3971)
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.06-1944.07.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Hanel-Halska Maria 20.02.1903, Tomaszów?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bochnia KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Kowalska Joanna
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.12
LocationKalinowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.17-1943.09
LocationRadom, Szwarlikowska Street
Haber Henryk 1912?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.08-1943.03.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.18-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Krawiec Jan 20.10.1911
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.28-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Miczajka Karol 15.07.1919, Rybnik (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Znój Stanisław 1918?
Topic