Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3886)
Gąsowski Antoni 1891?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationWilanów (Warsaw) Warsaw
Grodzki Zygmunt 1897?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Jankowski Hipolit
TopicDate
-
Location-
Krysiak Jan 1899?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Nowakowski Mieczysław 1916?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Lasok Erna 1915?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.07-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk Warsaw Siedlce
Zapora Gilla
TopicDate
-
Location-
Wdzięczny Kazimierz 19.01.1908, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.09.29-1944.04.06
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Lublin German extermination camp of Majdanek KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wajcman Mojżesz 1911?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.09
LocationRadom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Kozerska Maria 1900?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10.12-1942.10.15
LocationRadom, Kielecka Street Radom, Warszawska Street Rożki, train station Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Waserberger Leon
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Monasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
Topic