Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (35)
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Hykiel Zygmunt
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.20-1941
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Walczak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21 - 1941.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Moszkowicz Dawid
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Zamość Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
en
Kiebuz Marian 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.11-1941.10.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Samann Mojżesz 03.03.1912
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.24-1942.03.28
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Dobrowolski Bronisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.02 - 1941.09.25
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hipp Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.30-1941.08.27
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Neurology Clinic of the Jan Kazimierz University, Pijarów Street 6 (Nekrasova Street 6) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sumy (Ukraine)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Dubiecko, judicial custody KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
Topic