Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (112)
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Maj Roman 22.04.1933, Radom
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationRadom
Wiącek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationPod Czarnym Lasem, Czarny Las Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Osieczko (Osiek, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Strzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pliskowola Sandomierz Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Dzięki (now: Wdzięki, Wiązownica-Kolonia) Osieczko Łęg (commune of Osiek) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kucharek Stanisław 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.11.06
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Koziarz Franciszek 01.09.1886
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.29
Location-
Roehr Ludwik 1875?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.10-1944.10
LocationSochaczew Warsaw
Chomka Władysław 1893?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station
Kucharek Stanisław 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grądy (commune of Małkinia Górna) Grądy (Małkinia Górna commune)
Łopuszyński Marian 1889?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, forced labor camp
Bednarczyk Wacław 1916?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.08.02-1943.11
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Adamczyk Stanisław 1922?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.04-1942.12.25
LocationTreblinka, train station Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Puchała Lucjan 1897?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.06.01-1943.12.20
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, forced labor camp Małkinia, train station Stoczek Węgrowski, ghetto Węgrów, Ghetto Stoczek Węgrowski, Ghetto
Rawicki Kazimierz 1892?
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.27-1939.12.30
LocationWawer (Warsaw), Widoczna Street Wawer (Warsaw), Rubinowa Street Wawer (Warsaw), Krótka Street
Kępiński Stanisław 1879?
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.27-1939.12.27
LocationWawer (Warsaw) Anin (Warsaw)
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Spustek Franciszek 1903
Topic