Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (35)
Sehn Jan 22.04.1909, Tuszów Mały
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.11-1945.05.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łęczyca Brussels (Belgium) Paks (Hungary)
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
-
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationModlin Pomiechówek, Fort III
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bernhard Ferdynand 03.04.1919, Liberec (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1935-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Česká Lípa (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liberec (Czech Republic)
Wojdacka Małgorzata
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1944.02.14
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Jastrzębska Eugenia 1906?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Rogalski Władysław 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1939-1942.19.15
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Bączkowska Anna 1873?, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.27
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Warsaw, Młynarska Street 25b Pruszków Warsaw, Wronia Street/ Żytnia Street
Zawadzka Helena 22.04.1892
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationLegionowo, Kościuszki Street 136 Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki Pomiechówek Modlin
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Ciechanowiecki Adam 18.05.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03-1945.01.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I Paris (France) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Drancy (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ajdelman Gania 23.02.1924, Lubartów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.05.16
LocationBudzyń, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Bełżyce, Ghetto Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Braun Lejzor 24.11.1920, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1945.05.11
LocationMława, Ghetto KL Stutthof Mława, Prison, Narutowicza Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Malecki Leon 09.02.1922, Stanica Slamihinskaja (Żałpaktal, Kazakchstan)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street KL Auschwitz I Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Warsaw, Raszyńska Street 44
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Tauber Henryk 08.07.1917, Chrzanów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37
Skibniewski Franciszek
Topic