Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1761)
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.29-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bydgoszcz German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Szenajch Władysław Ludwik 13.05.1879, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30)
Krzemińska Barbara
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.15-1944.03.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Kucharski Teofil 06.02.1889, Jaszczew
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.07-1940.03.31
LocationWarsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Wiejska Street
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.12-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Gorzkowski Józef 11.06.1885
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2
Ringel Joanna
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 55
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Czeszko Aleksander 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05.15-1944.08.26
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gundelsdorf (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Kleinmann Chaim 16.12.1910, Gdów
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationWieliczka KL Plaszow KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Sokół Michał 1890?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1945.04.21
LocationRadom Bochnia, train station Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Skarżysko-Kamienna Schwerin (Germany) Kielce
Grzywo-Dąbrowski Wiktor 15.08.1885, Zadońsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Palmiry Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Institute of Forensic Medicine, Oczki Street 1 Warsaw, Center for Forensic Science, Oczki Street 1
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
Topic