Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (13490)
Olechnowicz Jan 1923?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.10
LocationBorki (Belarus) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Gołost Aleksander 05.12.1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.04.05
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Kulesza Stefan 1904?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939-1941.09.15
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Januchowski Antoni 1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Hryniuk Antoni 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationPrzemyśl Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tuczapy (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Gródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Rudnia Poczajowska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Czernielów Ruski (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Wencka Halina 1920?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Gałek Czesław 10.06.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.14-1943.03.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Arciszewski Franciszek 02.11.1908, Łódź
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1939.09.15-1941.08
LocationLudwikowo (now in Belarus) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Łachówka (now in Belarus) Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine) Sądowa Wisznia (Ukraine)
Barczak Franciszek 03.04.1913, Świeca
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.13
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.10.20
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Plaskura Weronika 04.11.1924, Celie (Slovenia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zarzecka Łucja 06.08.1911, Berlin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Jobczyk Szczepan 01.01.1930, Siedlce
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Wierzbicka Zofia 01.05.1915, Żyrardów
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.07.15-1943.07.16
LocationWarsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Miłobędzki factory, Polna Street 12/14 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Dąbrowiecka Street 28
Bojemska Ernestyna 22.10.1898
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 39
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Gubarewski Cyryl 21.12.1905, Kalisz
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.12-1944.08.25
LocationWarsaw, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, Podwale Street 46
Szymanowski Wojciech 11.11.1924, Warsaw
Topic