Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (14483)
en
Klimow Dymitr 21.09.1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.24-1941.11.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vylgort (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pankiewicz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.07.25 - 1942.03.15
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.01.02-1941.09.04
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Anonymous
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.10.28-1942.05.22
LocationMarhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Sobolewski Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date1940-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
en
Błażewicz Romuald
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.26-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orenburg Oblast (Russia)
Capiga Władysław 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52
Trzaska Leokadia 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1943
Location-
Warchoł Stefan 1909
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.03-1941.08.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Przybyszewski Jan 1913?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01
LocationBogusławka (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Głębowski Stanisław 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1942.03.27
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.01 - 1942.02.16
LocationRepublic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
en
Fortuna Kazimierz 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.11-1943
LocationBiałystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9
Kaszlikowski Stanisław 1909?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1942
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Gałązka Franciszek
Topic