Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10192)
Duda Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.08.26 - 1941.07.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Lublin Hołoby (Ukraina, Volhynia Oblast, Kowel Raion) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Klimek Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Lewiński Józef 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941.08.21
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Skniłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Leiner Majer 1917?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.08.31-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Zamość Sambor (now in Ukraine) Voroshilovgrad (Luhansk, Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Kamińska Irena 30.09.1924, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09.10-1943.01.13
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Sadowne (Sadowne commune)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationSochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Żyrardów Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Terlecki Eugeniusz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zamość
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941.09
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zawóz Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Tomaszewski Walenty 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationOlszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Mikucki Jan 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1942.02.12
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Miłkowski Klemens Marian 23.11.1896, Kraśnik
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.10-1939.09
LocationSolec nad Wisłą
Budzianowski Antoni 1886
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02.24
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakol (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Piekło Maria
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationWarsaw Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drogosz Natalia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Gwoźdź-Biernacka Elżbieta
Topic