Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10235)
Sztymelski Wacław 28.09.1931, Warszawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Piast Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939-1945
Location-
Plotnicki Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944.07.22
LocationŁomża Białystok Siedlce
Bury Adam 26.11.1931, Zwierzyniec
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZamość Szczebrzeszyn
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Cichawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Wójcik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationLublin
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Cieślak Karol 22.04.1933, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Reduta Aleksander 1911.03.17
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24 - 1941.09.02
LocationBiałystok Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świderski Kazimierz 02.07.1935, Turzerogi-Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Głuchowski Witold 13.11.1933, Radzyń-Podlaski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationRadzyń Podlaski Warsaw
Saj Władysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08-1941.07
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Mazurkiewicz Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Rewranz Emil
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Budnik Michał 1915.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rosikoń Władysław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
Topic