Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Indexes File title The case file on the indictement of Ludwik Fischer and others, Volumes XIII\-XIV

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (25)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Igielski Jan 12.01.1915, Stróże (Nowy Sącz county)

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1944.08.05-1944.08.06

Location

Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Kirchmayer and Marczewski factory, Wolska Street 79/81 Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49

en
Witness

Zielińska Bronisława 12.12.1904/13.12.1905, Warsaw

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1944.08.19-1945.04.11

Location

Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości

en
Witness

Wojeński Teofil 26.01.1890, Radomsko

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1945.01

Location

Warsaw General Government

en
Witness

Rudowski Maksymilian 1881

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1939.10-1943

Location

Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Warsaw, Evangelical-Reformed Church, Leszno Street 16 (al. "Solidarności" 74) Warsaw, Evangelical Hospital, Karmelicka Street 10 (Nowolipie Street 9/11)

en
Witness

Skowroński Feliks 29.05.1894, Jaksice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1944.08.01-1944.11.13

Location

Warsaw Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Krucza Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Wspólna Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Śniadeckich Street

en
Witness

Rzysko Wacław

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.05.22-1944.05.31

Location

Mińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16

en
Witness

Prumm Marian 19.08.1901, Łódź

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1944

Location

Warsaw, Górnickiego Street 4

en
Witness

Perkowski Piotr 17.03.1901, Ovechache (Ukraine)

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1945.01

Location

Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1

en
Witness

Polkowski Wacław 24.09.1886, Warsaw

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1945.01

Location

Rembertów (Warsaw)

en
Witness

Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.05.22-1944.05.22

Location

Mińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16

en
Witness

Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939-1944.09.01

Location

Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28

en
Witness

Kozubski Zygmunt 01.01.1887, Siepraw

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1939.10.03-1945.01

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto Grójec

en
Witness

Kisiel Aleksander 31.12.1913, Wilno (now in Lithuania)

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1944.08.02-1944.08.05

Location

Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61

en
Witness

Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939-1944.08.19

Location

Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162

en
Witness

Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1939-1944.08

Location

Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street Warsaw, Lwowska Street

en
Witness

Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.09-1944.10

Location

Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17

en
Witness

Michelis Zygmunt 04.03.1890, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1939.10-1943.05

Location

Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom

en
Witness

Wojno Tadeusz Jerzy 20.03.1884, Warsaw

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)

en
Witness

Bojemska Ernestyna 22.10.1898

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1944.08.04-1944.08.05

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 39

en
Witness

Oleksy Józef 09.07.1892

Topic

The persecuted church

Date

1944.02.07-1944.02.25

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Father Siemiec Foster Center, Lipowa Street 14/16 KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station