Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (25)
Bryła Maria 08.07.1892
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1942.11-1943.11
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 10
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street Warsaw, Lwowska Street
Wojno Tadeusz Jerzy 20.03.1884, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Skowroński Feliks 29.05.1894, Jaksice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.01-1944.11.13
LocationWarsaw Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Krucza Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Wspólna Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Śniadeckich Street
Kozubski Zygmunt 01.01.1887, Siepraw
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Grójec
Rudowski Maksymilian 1881
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Warsaw, Evangelical-Reformed Church, Leszno Street 16 (al. "Solidarności" 74) Warsaw, Evangelical Hospital, Karmelicka Street 10 (Nowolipie Street 9/11)
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Włochy (Warsaw), Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Church, Rybnicka Street 27 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.22
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Rzysko Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.31
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Oleksy Józef 09.07.1892
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.02.07-1944.02.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Father Siemiec Foster Center, Lipowa Street 14/16 KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Kisiel Aleksander 31.12.1913, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61
Bojemska Ernestyna 22.10.1898
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 39
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Igielski Jan 12.01.1915, Stróże (Nowy Sącz county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Kirchmayer and Marczewski factory, Wolska Street 79/81 Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1940.09.21
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Lorentz Secondary School, Bracka Street 18 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zielińska Bronisława 12.12.1904/13.12.1905, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1944.08.19-1945.04.11
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Perkowski Piotr 17.03.1901, Ovechache (Ukraine)
Topic