Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Trzecia deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (67)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Bojarska Stefania 1922

Topic

In exile – Far East

Date

1940.06.29-1941.05.15

Location

Maksymówka (now in Ukraine) Aldansky District (Russia, Yakutia)

en
Witness

Gussmann Brunon 1915?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02.27

Location

Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Katz Naftali 1914

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.06.29-1943

Location

Przemyśl Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Goldberg Joel

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.29-1941.10.02

Location

Grodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Suchańska Anna

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1943

Location

Sukhoy Log (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)

Witness

Goldfarb Pinkus

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.28-1941.03

Location

Białystok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Nieścierewski Władysław 1916?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.05.01-1942.02.10

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Potroki (Belarus)

Witness

Hołownia Feliks 1908

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.07.22-1942

Location

Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)

Witness

Pająk Zbigniew

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.04.29-1943

Location

Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Teguldet (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)

Witness

Cyganiewicz Józef

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1939-1942.03.16

Location

Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Janik Tadeusz

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.10-1941

Location

Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Hureczko, forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), train station Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Szepetówka (Ukraine)

Witness

Romanowski Aleksander 1911

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Far East

Date

1940.07.22-1942.03.18

Location

Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Hołowacz Longina 04.03.1922, Kamień (now in Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.20-1941.03

Location

Altai Krai (Russia) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Fenc Bolesław 1902?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.28-1942.02

Location

Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Beryozovsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

Witness

Chomicz Franciszek 1900

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.05.01-1941.10

Location

Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.08.28

Location

Stryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Balter Berek 15.01.1910

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.20-1941.09.01

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Sienkow Piotr 1904

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.06.21-1942.02.10

Location

Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Bełch Franciszek

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.06.17-1943.03.16

Location

Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Wajnsztok Abram 1919

Topic

In exile – Yaroslavl Oblast

Date

1940.05.15-1941.08.18

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Next