Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5249)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ogniewska Danuta 1912?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1941-1941
LocationWarsaw
Walczyk Eugeniusz 1897?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.03-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rżewski Władysław 1894?
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.04.05-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Emmerling Maria 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dobielińska Aleksandra 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śliwiński Czesław 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943.05.17
LocationWarsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rojek Jerzy 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rusak Witold
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wilski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Walczak Mieczysław 1917
Topic