Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5689)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Wilarski Mieczysław 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street)
Zalewski Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zalewski Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Zaręba Anatol 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zyselman Leon
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Idzi 1897.08.20
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.02
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Zazula Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Zieliński Józef 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationChełm Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Żuk Mikołaj 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Michalski Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Juszko Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tomas Michał
Topic