Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1163)
Doliński Bohdan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Cimet Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.02.05-1942.02.12
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Żmujda Władysław 1909.03.29
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Szandrocha Wacław 1919.08.08
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04 - 1942.02.17
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Szwec Michał
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Miśkiewicz Alfons 1919.01.05
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02.25
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Synowiec Antoni
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Molus Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08.01
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.01-1941.09.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Borysów (Belarus)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Sawicki Józef 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10.12-1942.02.24
LocationLublin Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Turowicz Aleksander 1893.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26. - 1941.08.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Turzyński Władysław 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08 - 1942.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tuczapski Roman 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.09 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.12
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Brunstein Stanislaw 27.10.1914
Topic