Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1693)
Hołowacz Longina 04.03.1922, Kamień (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1941.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Ostrowska Aniela 28.08.1908
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.06
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Stryj (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Proletarye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Królik Władysław 05.04.1908, Drwalew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 9 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 18 Okęcie (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Skrzypińska Marcela 14.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.25-1943.04.28
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Majewski Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.01-1942.09
LocationGierlachów
Kuźma Kazimierz 20.12.1881
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 15 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21
Sroka Stanisława 15.11.1902, Sosnowiec
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1940.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Kinselewska Gustawa 1913?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.05.10-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Nalborska Sabina 11.02.1921, Dziekanówek (Izabelin - Dziekanówek)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Gdańska Street 4 Warsaw, Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 4A Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Badach Julian 05.10.1918_Sulmice
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.28
LocationVostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Orczykowski Stefan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939.09.-1943.05.16
LocationWarsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Warecka Street 7 Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street 49 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Grzybowski Square Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Próżna Street Warsaw, Twarda Street
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Dawidowicz Włodzimierz
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.18-1942.02.03
LocationŁańce Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zdzięcioł (now in Belarus) Koszelewo (now in Belarus)
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Woliński Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.16
LocationWarsaw, Zamieniecka Street Warsaw, Grenadierów Street Warsaw, Ostrobramska Street
Bialik Stefania 1899?
Topic