Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1693)
Jakubowski Stanisław 1886?, Pniewy
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1944.08-1944.11
LocationKielce, Aircraft Spark Plugs Factory, Młynarska Street 105 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Gabrylewicz Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date22.07.1944-1944.07
LocationBiała Podlaska
Cieślak Bolesław 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12-1941.08
LocationStolin (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Verkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Owsianik Jadwiga 15.10.1922, Owsianka (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationRevda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Królikowska Janina 14.06.1909, Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.11.10-1941.09.30
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stare Krajewo Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Samarka (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.06.01-1945.04.09
LocationWesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dłużewska Halina 1922?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.25-1942.10.13
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Parkitna Maria 18.08.1919, Kamyk (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Częstochowa region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1943.05
LocationNowa Wieś (Kłobuck district)
Karbowski Walerian 1893
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.03-1942.02.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Turinsk (Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Graczyk Bernard 1925?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.18-1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jakubaszek Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationKraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship) Zdziłowice Czwarte (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Drugie (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Pierwsze (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Trzecie (Zdziłowice)
Malanowski Eugeniusz 08.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Ziemnicki Władysław 28.01.1915
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Trzech Krzyży Square Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Dalgiewicz Stanisław 09.09.1918, Płońsk
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.13-1944.08.27
LocationWarsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Szulewski Bronisław 1909
Topic