Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (330)
Pawlin Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.01-1942.02
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (Russia, Kamchatka Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Aleksandrów Władysław 1919?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.05
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Aksnowicz Alfons 21.01.1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1942.05.21
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Marynowicz Władysław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 -1942.02
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Juszczyk Janina 29.11.1928, Mariówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.10.23
LocationKuybyshev Poselok (Yeniseysk, Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kuybyshev settlement (Yeniseysk, Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Owczarzak Maria 1903?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Leonidovka (Kazakhstan)
Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.06
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Karpa Zofia 28.10.1924, Hermanów (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Nizhnekolymsky District (Russia, Yakutia) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Pliszka Franciszek 1906?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationPrzewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)
Szczubiński Maksymilian 1900?
Topic