Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1140)
Mleko Irena 10.10.1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAlexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.24
LocationJalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.27
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Plutecka Eugenia 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationTehran (Iran) Obil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Żurawski Mikołaj 1908
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.04
LocationMalyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.09
LocationKrasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
Gawęda Stanisław 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.14
Location-
Garguliński Antoni 1898.06.06
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10-1942.02.11
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Świca Aleksander 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Permogorskaya Zapan (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Sybicka Stanisława 1910.04.12
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.12
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Novoberezovka (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kizil Rabat (Tajikistan)
Bochnik Kasper 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.12
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Błażek Władysław 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Churga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Ślaski Kazimierz 15.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Szczepańska Anna 17.01.1922, Trembowla (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationKarakol (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
Topic