Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1577)
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Gąsowski Stanisław 29.10.1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.14-1941.11
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szymański Henryk 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.16-1942.02.02
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Inowrocław Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kwiatkowski Mikołaj 1.05.1906; Gródek (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1942.05.27-1943.09.15
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka, "Browar", Partyzantów Street 39 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kandybowicz Bolesław 1898?
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1942.05.26-1945.05
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pisowacka Józefa 1905?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.02.14-1945.05.26
LocationNeubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Bendowski Stefan 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.04.01 - 1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Szkarawski Jan 1902?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.20-1942.03.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Szpakowski Adam 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationZambrów Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Republic of Karelia (Russia) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Mińko Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.24-1942.02.24
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mol Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.06-1941.09.03
LocationLeningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1941.09.01
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tomaszewski Wilhelm 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1942.09.23
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kharkiv (Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Richert Waldemar 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.19-1942.03.27
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Odessa (Ukraine) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
Topic