Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4483)
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.05.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Piotrowska (Wrochno) Halina 28.12.1913, Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Głowackiego Street 20
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945.05.05
LocationZamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Urbański Zygmunt 01.01.1909
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.03.25-1945.03.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Zakroczymska Street 15
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Epstein Bertold 01.04.1890, Pilzno (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bredtvet (Norway), prison Oslo (Norway) Bredtvet (Norway) Berg (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Szczecin Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.30-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12-1944.06.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.28-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Warsaw, Krucza Street 23
Porębski Henryk 1911?
Topic